Pointstreak.com

Playoffs 2010
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STATS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE



use the links to the left to share this


ROUND 1
 
QUARTERFINALS
 
SEMIFINALS
 
FINALS
1
 
8
vs
SXN wins series 3-0

1 SXN vs 8 SPA

SXN wins series 3-0

SXN(10) vs SPA(4)
Jun 25th, 8:00pm
Gaylord Powless Arena
SPA(7) vs SXN(13)
Jun 27th, 7:00pm
Merriton Lions Arena
SXN(9) vs SPA(7)
Jun 30th, 8:00pm
Gaylord Powless Arena
2
 
7
vs
ELO wins series 3-1

2 ELO vs 7 OAK

ELO wins series 3-1

ELO(8) vs OAK(9)
Jun 26th, 3:00pm
Elora Community Centre
OAK(5) vs ELO(7)
Jun 27th, 8:00pm
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre
ELO(7) vs OAK(4)
Jul 1st, 8:00pm
Elora Community Centre
OAK(7) vs ELO(8)
Jul 4th, 2:00pm
Glen Abbey Recreation Centre
3
 
6
vs
WIN wins series 3-2

3 WIN vs 6 OWS

WIN wins series 3-2

WIN(8) vs OWS(4)
Jun 26th, 7:00pm
Forest Glade Arena
OWS(7) vs WIN(4)
Jun 27th, 7:00pm
Bayshore Community Centre
WIN(4) vs OWS(6)
Jul 3rd, 7:00pm
Forest Glade Arena
OWS(4) vs WIN(7)
Jul 4th, 7:02pm
Bayshore Community Centre
WIN(6) vs OWS(4)
Jul 6th, 7:00pm
Forest Glade Arena
4
 
5
vs
ORA wins series 3-1

4 WEL vs 5 ORA

ORA wins series 3-1

WEL(7) vs ORA(11)
Jun 27th, 7:00pm
Welland Arena
ORA(5) vs WEL(4)
Jun 29th, 8:00pm
Tony Rose Memorial Arena
WEL(7) vs ORA(5)
Jul 2nd, 8:00pm
Welland Arena
ORA(8) vs WEL(5)
Jul 5th, 8:00pm
Tony Rose Memorial Arena
1
 
8
vs
GRE wins series 3-1

1 GRE vs 8 MIS

GRE wins series 3-1

GRE(12) vs MIS(5)
Jun 24th, 8:00pm
Garnet B. Rickard Rec Complex
MIS(6) vs GRE(4)
Jun 27th, 3:30pm
Clarkson Arena
GRE(6) vs MIS(2)
Jul 2nd, 8:00pm
Garnet B. Rickard Rec Complex
MIS(7) vs GRE(8)
Jul 4th, 4:30pm
Clarkson Arena
2
 
7
vs
HH wins series 3-0

2 HH vs 7 ORI

HH wins series 3-0

HH(15) vs ORI(8)
Jun 26th, 7:30pm
Gordon Alcott Arena
ORI(4) vs HH(12)
Jun 30th, 8:05pm
Rama MASK
HH(16) vs ORI(2)
Jul 3rd, 7:30pm
Gordon Alcott Arena
3
 
6
vs
KAH wins series 3-0

3 KAH vs 6 GLO

KAH wins series 3-0

KAH(7) vs GLO(6)
Jun 24th, 8:31pm
Kahnawake Sports Complex
GLO(5) vs KAH(7)
Jun 26th, 8:00pm
Earl Armstrong Arena
KAH(13) vs GLO(10)
Jul 2nd, 8:31pm
Kahnawake Sports Complex
4
 
5
vs
NEW wins series 3-1

4 NEW vs 5 MIM

NEW wins series 3-1

NEW(9) vs MIM(5)
Jun 26th, 7:05pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
MIM(11) vs NEW(3)
Jun 27th, 7:00pm
Mimico Arena
NEW(7) vs MIM(6)
Jun 30th, 8:05pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
MIM(8) vs NEW(11)
Jul 2nd, 8:00pm
Mimico Arena
 
1
 
4
vs
SXN wins series 3-0

1 SXN vs 4 ORA

SXN wins series 3-0

SXN(7) vs ORA(4)
Jul 9th, 8:00pm
Gaylord Powless Arena
ORA(2) vs SXN(10)
Jul 12th, 8:00pm
Tony Rose Memorial Arena
SXN(11) vs ORA(4)
Jul 15th, 8:00pm
Gaylord Powless Arena
2
 
3
vs
ELO wins series 3-0

2 ELO vs 3 WIN

ELO wins series 3-0

ELO(9) vs WIN(8)
Jul 11th, 7:00pm
Elora Community Centre
WIN(4) vs ELO(6)
Jul 13th, 8:00pm
Forest Glade Arena
ELO(13) vs WIN(11)
Jul 15th, 8:00pm
Elora Community Centre
1
 
4
vs
GRE wins series 3-1

1 GRE vs 4 KAH

GRE wins series 3-1

GRE(18) vs KAH(4)
Jul 10th, 7:00pm
Garnet B. Rickard Rec Complex
GRE(9) vs KAH(11)
Jul 11th, 2:00pm
Garnet B. Rickard Rec Complex
KAH(3) vs GRE(10)
Jul 16th, 7:14pm
Kahnawake Sports Complex
KAH(6) vs GRE(8)
Jul 17th, 4:00pm
Kahnawake Sports Complex
2
 
3
vs
HH wins series 3-1

2 HH vs 3 NEW

HH wins series 3-1

HH(8) vs NEW(10)
Jul 10th, 7:30pm
Gordon Alcott Arena
NEW(1) vs HH(8)
Jul 16th, 8:05pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
HH(9) vs NEW(3)
Jul 17th, 7:30pm
Gordon Alcott Arena
NEW(3) vs HH(5)
Jul 19th, 8:05pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
 
1
 
2
vs
ELO wins series 3-2

1 SXN vs 2 ELO

ELO wins series 3-2

SXN(4) vs ELO(6)
Jul 21st, 8:00pm
Gaylord Powless Arena
ELO(7) vs SXN(6)
Jul 24th, 7:00pm
Elora Community Centre
SXN(8) vs ELO(6)
Jul 28th, 8:00pm
Gaylord Powless Arena
ELO(7) vs SXN(8)
Jul 31st, 7:00pm
Elora Community Centre
SXN(9) vs ELO(10)
Aug 1st, 7:00pm
Gaylord Powless Arena
1
 
2
vs
HH wins series 3-2

1 GRE vs 2 HH

HH wins series 3-2

GRE(7) vs HH(6)
Jul 22nd, 8:00pm
Garnet B. Rickard Rec Complex
HH(7) vs GRE(8)
Jul 24th, 7:30pm
Gordon Alcott Arena
GRE(5) vs HH(8)
Jul 29th, 8:00pm
Garnet B. Rickard Rec Complex
HH(6) vs GRE(5)
Jul 31st, 7:30pm
Gordon Alcott Arena
GRE(4) vs HH(6)
Aug 1st, 5:00pm
Garnet B. Rickard Rec Complex
 
1
 
2
vs
HH wins series 3-2

1 HH vs 2 ELO

HH wins series 3-2

HH(14) vs ELO(11)
Aug 6th, 8:00pm
Gordon Alcott Arena
ELO(8) vs HH(9)
Aug 8th, 7:00pm
Elora Community Centre
HH(1) vs ELO(7)
Aug 10th, 8:00pm
Gordon Alcott Arena
ELO(8) vs HH(7)
Aug 13th, 8:00pm
Elora Community Centre
HH(8) vs ELO(3)
Aug 14th, 7:35pm
Gordon Alcott Arena