Pointstreak.com


Playoffs 2010/11
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

use the links to the left to share this


QUARTERFINALS
 
SEMIFINALS
 
FINALS
1
 
8
vs
SPA wins series 4-0

1 SPA vs 8 RIK

seed 1 chooses 8 or 7

SPA wins series 4-0

SPA(8) vs RIK(0)
Mar 2nd, 7:00pm
Sparta Amfi
RIK(3) vs SPA(5)
Mar 4th, 6:30pm
Leangen Arena
SPA(6) vs RIK(0)
Mar 6th, 7:30pm
Sparta Amfi
RIK(0) vs SPA(4)
Mar 8th, 6:30pm
Leangen Arena
2
 
7
vs
OIL wins series 4-1

2 OIL vs 7 F/A

seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6

OIL wins series 4-1

OIL(2) vs F/A(1)
Mar 2nd, 7:00pm
Siddishallen
F/A(6) vs OIL(2)
Mar 4th, 7:00pm
Askerhallen
OIL(6) vs F/A(1)
Mar 6th, 5:00pm
Siddishallen
F/A(4) vs OIL(8)
Mar 8th, 7:00pm
Askerhallen
OIL(5) vs F/A(2)
Mar 10th, 7:00pm
Siddishallen
3
 
6
vs
LOR wins series 4-1

3 VIF vs 6 LOR

seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5

LOR wins series 4-1

VIF(4) vs LOR(3)
Mar 2nd, 7:00pm
Jordal Amfi
LOR(3) vs VIF(1)
Mar 4th, 7:00pm
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(1) vs LOR(2)
Mar 6th, 5:00pm
Jordal Amfi
LOR(5) vs VIF(1)
Mar 8th, 7:00pm
Lørenskog Ishall
VIF(2) vs LOR(5)
Mar 10th, 7:00pm
Jordal Amfi
4
 
5
vs
LIL wins series 4-1

4 STO vs 5 LIL

seed 4 vs whatever is left

LIL wins series 4-1

STO(9) vs LIL(1)
Mar 2nd, 6:30am
Hamar OL-Amfi
LIL(2) vs STO(1)
Mar 4th, 6:30pm
Kristins Hall
STO(2) vs LIL(5)
Mar 6th, 5:00pm
Hamar OL-Amfi
LIL(6) vs STO(1)
Mar 8th, 6:30pm
Kristins Hall
STO(1) vs LIL(3)
Mar 10th, 6:30am
Hamar OL-Amfi
 
1
 
5
vs
SPA wins series 4-1

1 SPA vs 5 LIL

Highest ranked teams choose between the 2 lowest rated

SPA wins series 4-1

SPA(3) vs LIL(1)
Mar 16th, 7:00pm
Sparta Amfi
LIL(5) vs SPA(1)
Mar 18th, 7:00pm
Kristins Hall
SPA(4) vs LIL(2)
Mar 20th, 5:00pm
Sparta Amfi
LIL(1) vs SPA(2)
Mar 22nd, 6:30pm
Kristins Hall
SPA(3) vs LIL(0)
Mar 24th, 7:00pm
Sparta Amfi
2
 
6
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

2 OIL vs 6 LOR

Second highest ranked team vs whatever is left

OIL wins series 4-2

OIL(2) vs LOR(1)
Mar 16th, 7:00pm
Siddishallen
LOR(4) vs OIL(3)
Mar 18th, 7:00pm
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(2) vs LOR(3)
Mar 20th, 5:00pm
Siddishallen
LOR(2) vs OIL(5)
Mar 22nd, 7:00pm
Lørenskog Ishall
OIL(7) vs LOR(0)
Mar 24th, 7:00pm
Siddishallen
LOR(2) vs OIL(3)
Mar 26th, 4:00pm
Lørenskog Ishall
 
1
 
2
vs
SPA wins series 4-1

1 SPA vs 2 OIL

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

SPA wins series 4-1

SPA(6) vs OIL(1)
Mar 31st, 7:00pm
Sparta Amfi
OIL(5) vs SPA(0)
Apr 3rd, 5:00pm
Siddishallen
SPA(3) vs OIL(1)
Apr 5th, 7:00pm
Sparta Amfi
OIL(0) vs SPA(3)
Apr 7th, 7:00pm
Siddishallen
SPA(3) vs OIL(0)
Apr 9th, 3:00pm
Sparta Amfi