Pointstreak.com


Playoffs 2009/10
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

use the links to the left to share this


QUARTERFINALS
 
SEMIFINALS
 
FINALS
1
 
7
vs
VIF wins series 4-1

1 VIF vs 7 M/S

seed 1 chooses 8 or 7

VIF wins series 4-1

VIF(6) vs M/S(2)
Mar 4th, 6:30pm
Jordal Amfi
M/S(3) vs VIF(4)
Mar 6th, 4:00pm
Manglerud Ishall
VIF(4) vs M/S(1)
Mar 8th, 6:30pm
Jordal Amfi
M/S(5) vs VIF(1)
Mar 10th, 6:30pm
Manglerud Ishall
VIF(4) vs M/S(3)
Mar 12th, 6:30pm
Jordal Amfi
2
 
6
vs
SPA wins series 4-2

2 SPA vs 6 STJ

seed 2 chooses 8/7 or 6

SPA wins series 4-2

SPA(2) vs STJ(4)
Mar 4th, 6:30pm
Sparta Amfi
STJ(1) vs SPA(4)
Mar 6th, 3:00pm
Stjernehallen
SPA(3) vs STJ(1)
Mar 8th, 6:30pm
Sparta Amfi
STJ(3) vs SPA(2)
Mar 10th, 6:30pm
Stjernehallen
SPA(4) vs STJ(1)
Mar 12th, 6:30pm
Sparta Amfi
STJ(1) vs SPA(2)
Mar 14th, 3:00pm
Stjernehallen
3
 
5
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

3 OIL vs 5 LIL

seed 3 chooses 8/7/6 or 5

OIL wins series 4-2

OIL(5) vs LIL(4)
Mar 4th, 6:30pm
Siddishallen
LIL(2) vs OIL(0)
Mar 6th, 4:00pm
Kristins Hall
OIL(5) vs LIL(0)
Mar 8th, 6:30pm
Siddishallen
LIL(3) vs OIL(2)
Mar 10th, 6:30pm
Kristins Hall
OIL(6) vs LIL(0)
Mar 12th, 6:30pm
Siddishallen
LIL(0) vs OIL(1)
Mar 14th, 5:00pm
Kristins Hall
4
 
8
vs
STO wins series 4-1

4 LOR vs 8 STO

seed 4 vs whatever is left

STO wins series 4-1

LOR(4) vs STO(2)
Mar 4th, 6:30pm
Lørenskog Ishall
STO(4) vs LOR(1)
Mar 6th, 4:00pm
Hamar OL-Amfi
LOR(2) vs STO(4)
Mar 8th, 6:30pm
Lørenskog Ishall
STO(4) vs LOR(3)
Mar 10th, 6:30pm
Hamar OL-Amfi
LOR(2) vs STO(4)
Mar 12th, 6:30pm
Lørenskog Ishall
 
1
 
8
vs
VIF wins series 4-1

1 VIF vs 8 STO

Highest ranked teams choose between the 2 lowest rated

VIF wins series 4-1

VIF(1) vs STO(2)
Mar 19th, 6:30pm
Jordal Amfi
STO(0) vs VIF(1)
Mar 21st, 5:00pm
Hamar OL-Amfi
VIF(4) vs STO(1)
Mar 23rd, 6:30pm
Jordal Amfi
STO(0) vs VIF(10)
Mar 25th, 6:30pm
Hamar OL-Amfi
VIF(3) vs STO(0)
Mar 27th, 3:00pm
Jordal Amfi
2
 
3
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

2 SPA vs 3 OIL

Second highest ranked team vs whatever is left

OIL wins series 4-2

SPA(1) vs OIL(3)
Mar 19th, 6:30pm
Sparta Amfi
OIL(4) vs SPA(3)
Mar 21st, 4:00pm
Siddishallen
SPA(3) vs OIL(2)
Mar 23rd, 6:30pm
Sparta Amfi
OIL(3) vs SPA(4)
Mar 25th, 6:30pm
Siddishallen
SPA(2) vs OIL(3)
Mar 27th, 3:00pm
Sparta Amfi
OIL(3) vs SPA(2)
Mar 29th, 6:30pm
Siddishallen
 
1
 
3
vs
OIL wins series 4-2

1 VIF vs 3 OIL

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

OIL wins series 4-2

VIF(5) vs OIL(4)
Apr 7th, 6:30pm
Jordal Amfi
OIL(4) vs VIF(3)
Apr 10th, 3:00pm
Siddishallen
VIF(5) vs OIL(0)
Apr 11th, 3:00am
Jordal Amfi
OIL(2) vs VIF(1)
Apr 13th, 6:30pm
Siddishallen
VIF(2) vs OIL(3)
Apr 16th, 6:30pm
Jordal Amfi
OIL(4) vs VIF(0)
Apr 19th, 6:30pm
Siddishallen