Pointstreak.com


OJHL Playoffs 2011
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SHOOTOUT/SHOTS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
• (905) 919-3623
use the links to the left to share this


Qualification
 
Round 1
 
QUARTERFINALS
 
SEMIFINALS
 
FINALS
 

 

 
vs
HAM wins series 2-1

HAM vs BRT

NW CONFERENCE SERIES A1 - Hamilton VS. Brampton

HAM wins series 2-1

HAM(4) vs BRT(3)
Feb 14th, 7:33pm
Mountain Arena
BRT(6) vs HAM(1)
Feb 17th, 7:30pm
Brampton Memorial Arena
HAM(2) vs BRT(1)
Feb 18th, 7:43pm
Mountain Arena
 
vs
ORA wins series 2-0

HUN vs ORA

NW CONFERENCE SERIES A2 - Huntsville VS. Orangeville

ORA wins series 2-0

HUN(0) vs ORA(1)
Feb 15th, 6:57pm
Canada Summit Centre
ORA(2) vs HUN(1)
Feb 16th, 8:30pm
Alder St. Recreation Centre
 

 

 
vs
COB wins series 2-1

COB vs STM

SE CONFERENCE SERIES A1 - Cobourg VS. St. Michaels

COB wins series 2-1

COB(5) vs STM(3)
Feb 14th, 7:00pm
Cobourg Memorial
STM(4) vs COB(2)
Feb 16th, 7:30pm
St. Michaels Rink
COB(5) vs STM(4)
Feb 18th, 8:30pm
Cobourg Memorial
 
vs
UCP wins series 2-1

LIN vs UCP

SE CONFERENCE SERIES A2 - Lindsay VS. Upper Canada

UCP wins series 2-1

LIN(3) vs UCP(1)
Feb 14th, 7:35pm
Lindsay Recreation Centre
UCP(5) vs LIN(4)
Feb 16th, 9:00pm
Mastercard Centre
LIN(2) vs UCP(3)
Feb 18th, 7:30pm
Lindsay Recreation Centre
 
1
 
8
vs
NMK wins series 4-1

1 NMK vs 8 ORA

NW CONFERENCE SERIES B1 - #1 Newmarket VS. #8 Orangeville

NMK wins series 4-1

NMK(5) vs ORA(3)
Feb 20th, 3:30pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
ORA(1) vs NMK(2)
Feb 23rd, 8:00pm
Alder St. Recreation Centre
NMK(2) vs ORA(1)
Feb 24th, 7:07pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
ORA(3) vs NMK(1)
Feb 25th, 7:30pm
Alder St. Recreation Centre
NMK(5) vs ORA(3)
Feb 27th, 3:30pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
2
 
7
vs
BUR wins series 4-0

2 BUR vs 7 HAM

NW CONFERENCE SERIES B2 - #2 Burlington VS. #7 Hamilton

BUR wins series 4-0

BUR(10) vs HAM(2)
Feb 19th, 7:50pm
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue
HAM(2) vs BUR(8)
Feb 21st, 7:30pm
Mountain Arena
BUR(5) vs HAM(4)
Feb 22nd, 7:00pm
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue
HAM(3) vs BUR(5)
Feb 24th, 7:30pm
Mountain Arena
3
 
6
vs
OAK wins series 4-1

3 OAK vs 6 GEO

NW CONFERENCE SERIES B3 - #3 Oakville VS. #6 Georgetown

OAK wins series 4-1

OAK(7) vs GEO(4)
Feb 19th, 7:40pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
GEO(3) vs OAK(5)
Feb 23rd, 7:17pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
OAK(4) vs GEO(2)
Feb 25th, 7:40pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
GEO(3) vs OAK(2)
Feb 26th, 7:11pm
Mold-Master SportsPlex
OAK(5) vs GEO(2)
Mar 1st, 8:37pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
4
 
5
vs
STO wins series 4-2

4 MAR vs 5 STO

NW CONFERENCE SERIES B4 - #4 Markham VS. #5 Stouffville

STO wins series 4-2

MAR(6) vs STO(2)
Feb 18th, 7:42pm
Markham Centennial Centre
STO(5) vs MAR(3)
Feb 20th, 2:15pm
Stouffville Arena
MAR(3) vs STO(2)
Feb 21st, 4:36pm
Markham Centennial Centre
STO(7) vs MAR(6)
Feb 24th, 7:47pm
Stouffville Arena
MAR(3) vs STO(7)
Feb 25th, 7:41pm
Markham Centennial Centre
STO(10) vs MAR(5)
Feb 27th, 2:15pm
Stouffville Arena
1
 
8
vs
WEL wins series 4-0

1 WEL vs 8 UCP

SE CONFERENCE SERIES B1 - #1 Wellington VS. #8 Upper Canada

WEL wins series 4-0

WEL(9) vs UCP(0)
Feb 20th, 6:42pm
OPJHL Head Office
UCP(1) vs WEL(3)
Feb 23rd, 9:05pm
Mastercard Centre
WEL(2) vs UCP(1)
Feb 25th, 7:40pm
Wellington CC
UCP(0) vs WEL(4)
Feb 26th, 7:45pm
Mastercard Centre
2
 
7
vs
VAU wins series 4-0

2 VAU vs 7 NY

SE CONFERENCE SERIES B2 - #2 Vaughan VS. #7 North York

VAU wins series 4-0

VAU(2) vs NY(0)
Feb 19th, 8:21pm
Al Palladini CC
NY(1) vs VAU(6)
Feb 20th, 3:00pm
North York Centennial
VAU(4) vs NY(2)
Feb 23rd, 8:26pm
Al Palladini CC
NY(1) vs VAU(5)
Feb 24th, 7:00pm
North York Centennial
3
 
6
vs
KIN wins series 4-3

3 KIN vs 6 COB

SE CONFERENCE SERIES B3 - #3 Kingston VS. #6 Cobourg

KIN wins series 4-3

KIN(7) vs COB(2)
Feb 20th, 2:30pm
INVISTA Center
COB(4) vs KIN(1)
Feb 21st, 7:00pm
Cobourg Memorial
KIN(6) vs COB(1)
Feb 24th, 7:30pm
INVISTA Center
COB(1) vs KIN(5)
Feb 25th, 8:30pm
Cobourg Memorial
KIN(1) vs COB(4)
Feb 27th, 2:30pm
INVISTA Center
COB(3) vs KIN(2)
Feb 28th, 7:00pm
Cobourg Memorial
KIN(4) vs COB(0)
Mar 3rd, 7:30pm
INVISTA Center
4
 
5
vs
VIL wins series 4-1

4 PET vs 5 VIL

SE CONFERENCE SERIES B4 - #4 Peterborough VS. #5 Villanova

VIL wins series 4-1

PET(4) vs VIL(6)
Feb 22nd, 7:00pm
Evinrude Community Centre
VIL(4) vs PET(2)
Feb 24th, 7:00pm
Ice Sports - York Rink 1
PET(3) vs VIL(2)
Feb 26th, 8:00pm
Evinrude Community Centre
VIL(2) vs PET(1)
Feb 27th, 2:45pm
Ice Sports - York Rink 1
PET(3) vs VIL(4)
Mar 1st, 7:00pm
Evinrude Community Centre
 
1
 
5
vs
STO wins series 4-3

1 NMK vs 5 STO

NW CONFERENCE SERIES C1 - #1 Newmarket VS. #5 Stouffville

STO wins series 4-3

NMK(2) vs STO(8)
Mar 3rd, 7:30pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
STO(3) vs NMK(0)
Mar 6th, 2:16pm
Stouffville Arena
NMK(4) vs STO(1)
Mar 8th, 7:30pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
STO(2) vs NMK(3)
Mar 10th, 7:53pm
Stouffville Arena
NMK(2) vs STO(4)
Mar 13th, 4:30pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
STO(1) vs NMK(5)
Mar 15th, 7:36pm
Stouffville Arena
NMK(5) vs STO(6)
Mar 17th, 8:00pm
Ray Twinney Rink 1
2
 
3
vs
OAK wins series 4-2

2 BUR vs 3 OAK

NW CONFERENCE SERIES C2 - #2 Burlington VS. #3 Oakville

OAK wins series 4-2

BUR(4) vs OAK(5)
Mar 5th, 7:30pm
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue
OAK(4) vs BUR(5)
Mar 7th, 7:44pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
BUR(1) vs OAK(3)
Mar 10th, 7:00pm
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue
OAK(3) vs BUR(5)
Mar 11th, 7:43pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
BUR(3) vs OAK(7)
Mar 13th, 1:42pm
Wave Twin Rinks - Blue
OAK(3) vs BUR(2)
Mar 15th, 7:42pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
1
 
5
vs
WEL wins series 4-1

1 WEL vs 5 VIL

SE CONFERENCE SERIES C1 - #1 Wellington VS. #5 Villanova

WEL wins series 4-1

WEL(7) vs VIL(3)
Mar 6th, 6:37pm
Wellington CC
VIL(2) vs WEL(5)
Mar 9th, 4:30pm
Ice Sports - York Rink 1
WEL(2) vs VIL(4)
Mar 11th, 7:40pm
Wellington CC
VIL(1) vs WEL(3)
Mar 12th, 8:00pm
Ice Sports - York Rink 1
WEL(8) vs VIL(2)
Mar 15th, 7:39pm
Wellington CC
2
 
3
vs
KIN wins series 4-1

2 VAU vs 3 KIN

SE CONFERENCE SERIES C2 - #2 Vaughan VS. #3 Kingston

KIN wins series 4-1

VAU(2) vs KIN(3)
Mar 5th, 8:13pm
Al Palladini CC
KIN(2) vs VAU(1)
Mar 7th, 7:30pm
INVISTA Center
VAU(9) vs KIN(5)
Mar 9th, 8:21pm
Al Palladini CC
KIN(4) vs VAU(3)
Mar 10th, 7:30pm
INVISTA Center
VAU(2) vs KIN(4)
Mar 12th, 8:14pm
Al Palladini CC
 
 
 
1
 
5
vs
WEL wins series 4-2

1 WEL vs 5 STO

OJHL SEMI FINALS - #1 Wellington VS. #5 Stouffville

WEL wins series 4-2

WEL(2) vs STO(1)
Mar 20th, 6:38pm
Wellington CC
STO(2) vs WEL(1)
Mar 24th, 7:34pm
Stouffville Arena
WEL(5) vs STO(1)
Mar 25th, 6:44pm
Wellington CC
STO(4) vs WEL(0)
Mar 27th, 7:37pm
Stouffville Arena
WEL(5) vs STO(3)
Mar 29th, 7:40pm
Wellington CC
STO(2) vs WEL(3)
Mar 31st, 7:44pm
Stouffville Arena
3
 
3
vs
OAK wins series 4-3

3 KIN vs 3 OAK

OJHL SEMI FINALS - #3 Kingston VS. #3 Oakville

OAK wins series 4-3

OAK(1) vs KIN(0)
Mar 18th, 7:38pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
KIN(9) vs OAK(1)
Mar 20th, 7:30pm
INVISTA Center
OAK(4) vs KIN(2)
Mar 22nd, 7:45pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
KIN(3) vs OAK(2)
Mar 24th, 7:30pm
INVISTA Center
OAK(4) vs KIN(5)
Mar 26th, 7:39pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
KIN(2) vs OAK(3)
Mar 29th, 7:30pm
INVISTA Center
OAK(5) vs KIN(0)
Apr 1st, 7:41pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
 
 
 
 
1
 
3
vs
WEL wins series 4-1

1 WEL vs 3 OAK

BUCKLAND CUP FINALS - #1 Wellington VS. #3 Oakville

WEL wins series 4-1

WEL(5) vs OAK(2)
Apr 3rd, 6:39pm
OPJHL Head Office
OAK(0) vs WEL(4)
Apr 6th, 7:48pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
WEL(1) vs OAK(2)
Apr 8th, 7:35pm
Wellington CC
OAK(2) vs WEL(3)
Apr 10th, 3:10pm
Sixteen Mile Sports Complex
WEL(4) vs OAK(2)
Apr 12th, 7:36pm
Wellington CC