Pointstreak.com


NAHL Playoffs 2009
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


ROUND 1
 
Round 2
 
Robertson Cup RR
 
Roberston Cup Final
1N
 
4N
vs
USA wins series 3-1

1N USA vs 4N ALP

USA wins series 3-1

USA(5) vs ALP(3)
Apr 3rd, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
USA(2) vs ALP(5)
Apr 4th, 5:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
ALP(1) vs USA(4)
Apr 10th, 7:08pm
Northern Lights Arena
ALP(1) vs USA(4)
Apr 11th, 7:03pm
Northern Lights Arena
2N
 
3N
vs
MVY wins series 3-2

2N MVY vs 3N TNS

MVY wins series 3-2

MVY(5) vs TNS(4)
Apr 3rd, 7:30pm
Boardman Ice Zone
MVY(3) vs TNS(4)
Apr 5th, 3:00pm
Boardman Ice Zone
TNS(0) vs MVY(3)
Apr 9th, 7:05pm
Centre ICE 1
TNS(4) vs MVY(2)
Apr 10th, 7:05pm
Centre ICE 1
MVY(2) vs TNS(1)
Apr 12th, 7:00pm
Boardman Ice Zone
1C
 
4C
vs
BIS wins series 3-1

1C BIS vs 4C ALX

BIS wins series 3-1

BIS(3) vs ALX(1)
Apr 3rd, 7:05pm
VFW Sports Center
BIS(0) vs ALX(3)
Apr 4th, 7:00pm
VFW Sports Center
ALX(2) vs BIS(3)
Apr 10th, 7:00pm
Runestone Community Center
ALX(1) vs BIS(4)
Apr 11th, 7:00pm
Runestone Community Center
2C
 
3C
vs
OWA wins series 3-1

2C NIO vs 3C OWA

OWA wins series 3-1

NIO(6) vs OWA(7)
Apr 3rd, 7:30pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
NIO(1) vs OWA(4)
Apr 4th, 7:30pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
OWA(1) vs NIO(2)
Apr 7th, 7:07pm
Four Seasons Centre
OWA(2) vs NIO(1)
Apr 11th, 7:31pm
Four Seasons Centre
1S
 
4S
vs
STL wins series 3-1

1S STL vs 4S SPR

STL wins series 3-1

STL(3) vs SPR(1)
Apr 3rd, 7:15pm
Hardees Iceplex
SPR(4) vs STL(1)
Apr 4th, 7:38pm
Nelson Center
STL(2) vs SPR(0)
Apr 5th, 4:00pm
Hardees Iceplex
SPR(0) vs STL(3)
Apr 10th, 7:38pm
Nelson Center
2S
 
3S
vs
TPK wins series 3-2

2S TPK vs 3S WIC

TPK wins series 3-2

TPK(3) vs WIC(2)
Apr 3rd, 7:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
TPK(6) vs WIC(3)
Apr 5th, 3:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
WIC(2) vs TPK(1)
Apr 10th, 7:08pm
Kay Yeager Coliseum
WIC(4) vs TPK(1)
Apr 11th, 7:09pm
Kay Yeager Coliseum
TPK(4) vs WIC(2)
Apr 12th, 6:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
1W
 
4W
vs
FBX wins series 3-0

1W FBX vs 4W KRB

FBX wins series 3-0

FBX(4) vs KRB(1)
Apr 3rd, 7:35pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
FBX(7) vs KRB(1)
Apr 4th, 7:32pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
KRB(2) vs FBX(5)
Apr 10th, 7:30pm
Soldotna Sports Center
2W
 
3W
vs
WNE wins series 3-1

2W WNE vs 3W ALK

WNE wins series 3-1

WNE(3) vs ALK(4)
Apr 3rd, 7:15pm
Toyota Center
WNE(8) vs ALK(2)
Apr 4th, 7:15pm
Toyota Center
WNE(4) vs ALK(2)
Apr 10th, 7:15pm
Toyota Center
ALK(3) vs WNE(6)
Apr 11th, 7:15pm
Toyota Center
 
1N
 
2N
vs
MVY wins series 3-2

1N USA vs 2N MVY

MVY wins series 3-2

USA(1) vs MVY(4)
Apr 16th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
USA(6) vs MVY(4)
Apr 17th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
MVY(4) vs USA(0)
Apr 23rd, 7:15pm
Boardman Ice Zone
MVY(1) vs USA(3)
Apr 24th, 7:15pm
Boardman Ice Zone
USA(1) vs MVY(2)
Apr 25th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
1C
 
3C
vs
BIS wins series 3-2

1C BIS vs 3C OWA

BIS wins series 3-2

BIS(4) vs OWA(1)
Apr 17th, 7:00pm
VFW Sports Center
BIS(1) vs OWA(3)
Apr 18th, 7:00pm
VFW Sports Center
OWA(2) vs BIS(3)
Apr 24th, 7:05pm
Four Seasons Centre
OWA(2) vs BIS(1)
Apr 25th, 7:05pm
Four Seasons Centre
BIS(6) vs OWA(3)
Apr 26th, 5:00pm
VFW Sports Center
1S
 
2S
vs
STL wins series 3-1

1S STL vs 2S TPK

Series 3

STL wins series 3-1

STL(3) vs TPK(1)
Apr 17th, 7:15pm
Hardees Iceplex
STL(3) vs TPK(1)
Apr 18th, 7:15pm
Hardees Iceplex
TPK(1) vs STL(0)
Apr 23rd, 7:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
TPK(1) vs STL(2)
Apr 24th, 7:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
1W
 
2W
vs
WNE wins series 3-1

1W FBX vs 2W WNE

Series 4

WNE wins series 3-1

FBX(4) vs WNE(6)
Apr 17th, 7:31pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
FBX(3) vs WNE(4)
Apr 18th, 7:29pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
WNE(3) vs FBX(5)
Apr 23rd, 7:15pm
Toyota Center
WNE(3) vs FBX(2)
Apr 24th, 7:15pm
Toyota Center
 
2
 
3
vs
FINAL

2 BIS vs 3 MVY

FINAL

BIS(2) vs MVY(4)
Apr 28th, 3:00pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
4
 
5
vs
FINAL

4 WNE vs 5 NIO

FINAL

WNE(4) vs NIO(3)
Apr 28th, 7:30pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
1
 
4
vs
FINAL

1 STL vs 4 WNE

FINAL

STL(6) vs WNE(0)
Apr 29th, 3:00pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
3
 
5
vs
FINAL

3 MVY vs 5 NIO

FINAL

MVY(2) vs NIO(1)
Apr 29th, 7:30pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
3
 
4
vs
FINAL

3 MVY vs 4 WNE

FINAL

MVY(4) vs WNE(5)
Apr 30th, 3:00pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
1
 
2
vs
FINAL

1 STL vs 2 BIS

FINAL

STL(5) vs BIS(2)
Apr 30th, 7:30pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
1
 
3
vs
FINAL

1 STL vs 3 MVY

FINAL

STL(5) vs MVY(2)
May 1st, 3:00pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
2
 
5
vs
FINAL

2 BIS vs 5 NIO

FINAL

BIS(3) vs NIO(2)
May 1st, 7:30pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
2
 
4
vs
FINAL

2 BIS vs 4 WNE

FINAL

BIS(2) vs WNE(3)
May 2nd, 3:00pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
1
 
5
vs
FINAL

1 STL vs 5 NIO

FINAL

STL(2) vs NIO(4)
May 2nd, 7:30pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
 
1
 
4
vs
FINAL

1 STL vs 4 WNE

RC Championship Game

FINAL

STL(3) vs WNE(2)
May 3rd, 2:00pm
North Iowa Ice Arena