Pointstreak.com


NAHL Playoffs 2008
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


ROUND 1
 
Round 2
 
RC Round Robin
 
Robertson Cup Final
1N
 
4N
vs
STL wins series 3-0

1N STL vs 4N USA

STL wins series 3-0

STL(4) vs USA(2)
Apr 4th, 7:15pm
Hardees Iceplex
STL(7) vs USA(2)
Apr 5th, 7:07pm
Hardees Iceplex
STL(6) vs USA(2)
Apr 6th, 5:01pm
Hardees Iceplex
2N
 
3N
vs
MVY wins series 3-0

2N MVY vs 3N ALP

MVY wins series 3-0

MVY(3) vs ALP(2)
Apr 4th, 7:15pm
Boardman Ice Zone
MVY(5) vs ALP(2)
Apr 5th, 7:15pm
Boardman Ice Zone
ALP(2) vs MVY(3)
Apr 10th, 7:02pm
Northern Lights Arena
1S
 
4S
vs
TPK wins series 3-0

1S TPK vs 4S TXS

TPK wins series 3-0

TPK(6) vs TXS(2)
Apr 5th, 5:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
TPK(7) vs TXS(0)
Apr 6th, 5:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
TXS(1) vs TPK(5)
Apr 11th, 6:05pm
DPA-Stars
2S
 
3S
vs
FBX wins series 3-1

2S FBX vs 3S WIC

FBX wins series 3-1

FBX(4) vs WIC(0)
Apr 4th, 7:29pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
FBX(1) vs WIC(3)
Apr 5th, 7:30pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
WIC(1) vs FBX(3)
Apr 11th, 7:12pm
Kay Yeager Coliseum
WIC(3) vs FBX(6)
Apr 12th, 7:07pm
Kay Yeager Coliseum
2C
 
3C
vs
ALX wins series 3-2

2C SME vs 3C ALX

ALX wins series 3-2

SME(3) vs ALX(6)
Apr 5th, 7:35pm
Four Seasons Centre
SME(2) vs ALX(3)
Apr 6th, 7:35pm
Four Seasons Centre
ALX(3) vs SME(5)
Apr 11th, 7:00pm
Runestone Community Center
ALX(2) vs SME(4)
Apr 12th, 7:00pm
Runestone Community Center
SME(2) vs ALX(5)
Apr 13th, 5:04pm
Four Seasons Centre
1C
 
4C
vs
SPR wins series 3-0

1C NIO vs 4C SPR

SPR wins series 3-0

NIO(1) vs SPR(3)
Apr 4th, 6:25pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
NIO(2) vs SPR(6)
Apr 5th, 6:39pm
North Iowa Ice Arena
SPR(5) vs NIO(4)
Apr 11th, 7:37pm
Nelson Center
 
 
vs
STL wins series 3-1

STL vs MVY

STL wins series 3-1

STL(4) vs MVY(1)
Apr 18th, 7:16pm
Hardees Iceplex
STL(5) vs MVY(2)
Apr 19th, 7:34pm
Hardees Iceplex
MVY(3) vs STL(0)
Apr 23rd, 7:15pm
Boardman Ice Zone
MVY(4) vs STL(5)
Apr 25th, 7:15pm
Boardman Ice Zone
 
vs
TPK wins series 3-2

TPK vs FBX

TPK wins series 3-2

TPK(3) vs FBX(1)
Apr 17th, 7:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
TPK(1) vs FBX(3)
Apr 18th, 7:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
FBX(3) vs TPK(5)
Apr 24th, 7:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
FBX(3) vs TPK(1)
Apr 25th, 7:05pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
TPK(5) vs FBX(4)
Apr 27th, 3:35pm
Kansas ExpoCentre
 
vs
ALX wins series 3-2

ALX vs SPR

ALX wins series 3-2

ALX(2) vs SPR(5)
Apr 18th, 7:00pm
Runestone Community Center
ALX(3) vs SPR(2)
Apr 19th, 7:00pm
Runestone Community Center
SPR(3) vs ALX(4)
Apr 25th, 7:35pm
Nelson Center
SPR(6) vs ALX(0)
Apr 26th, 12:19am
Nelson Center
ALX(2) vs SPR(1)
Apr 27th, 7:00pm
Runestone Community Center
 
 
vs
FINAL

TPK vs MVY

FINAL

TPK(3) vs MVY(2)
Apr 30th, 1:40pm
Hardees Iceplex
 
vs
FINAL

STL vs ALX

FINAL

STL(3) vs ALX(2)
Apr 30th, 7:26pm
Hardees Iceplex
 
vs
FINAL

TPK vs ALX

FINAL

TPK(4) vs ALX(2)
May 1st, 2:53pm
Hardees Iceplex
 
vs
FINAL

STL vs MVY

FINAL

STL(3) vs MVY(3)
May 1st, 7:31pm
Hardees Iceplex
 
vs
FINAL

MVY vs ALX

FINAL

MVY(6) vs ALX(1)
May 2nd, 3:01pm
Hardees Iceplex
 
vs
FINAL

STL vs TPK

FINAL

STL(5) vs TPK(2)
May 2nd, 7:27pm
Hardees Iceplex
 
 
vs
FINAL

STL vs MVY

Championship

FINAL

STL(5) vs MVY(2)
May 4th, 4:14pm
Hardees Iceplex
 
vs
FINAL

TPK vs MVY

Semi Final Game

FINAL

TPK(2) vs MVY(5)
May 3rd, 2:27pm
Hardees Iceplex