Pointstreak.com


NAHL Playoffs 2006
SCOREBOARD
BRACKETS
STANDINGS
SCORING LEADERS
GOALIE LEADERS
SPECIAL TEAMS
TEAM STREAKS
SCHEDULE
TRANSACTIONS
ATTENDANCE
TEXT STATS

If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin
use the links to the left to share this


ROUND 1
 
ROUND 2
 
QUARTERFINALS
 
SEMIFINALS
 
FINALS
 
vs
USA wins series 3-2

USA vs TNS

USA wins series 3-2

USA(1) vs TNS(2)
Mar 30th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
USA(4) vs TNS(2)
Mar 31st, 7:00am
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
TNS(4) vs USA(3)
Apr 7th, 7:37pm
Centre ICE 1
TNS(0) vs USA(2)
Apr 8th, 7:35pm
Centre ICE 1
USA(1) vs TNS(0)
Apr 9th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
 
vs
CLE wins series 3-2

MVY vs CLE

CLE wins series 3-2

CLE(1) vs MVY(2)
Mar 30th, 7:30pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
MVY(4) vs CLE(5)
Apr 1st, 6:20pm
Boardman Ice Zone
CLE(3) vs MVY(2)
Apr 7th, 5:30pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
MVY(6) vs CLE(5)
Apr 8th, 6:18pm
Boardman Ice Zone
CLE(5) vs MVY(2)
Apr 9th, 3:30pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
 
vs
TXS wins series 3-2

TXS vs WIC

TXS wins series 3-2

TXS(6) vs WIC(1)
Apr 1st, 7:30pm
DPA-Stars
TXS(1) vs WIC(2)
Apr 2nd, 6:00pm
DPA-Stars
WIC(3) vs TXS(0)
Apr 7th, 7:07pm
Kay Yeager Coliseum
WIC(2) vs TXS(4)
Apr 8th, 7:07pm
Kay Yeager Coliseum
TXS(4) vs WIC(0)
Apr 9th, 6:00pm
DPA-Stars
 
vs
TXA wins series 3-1

TXA vs SPI

TXA wins series 3-1

TXA(2) vs SPI(5)
Mar 31st, 7:05pm
Hardees Iceplex
TXA(5) vs SPI(2)
Apr 1st, 7:05pm
Hardees Iceplex
SPI(0) vs TXA(3)
Apr 7th, 7:32pm
Nelson Center
SPI(2) vs TXA(3)
Apr 8th, 7:03pm
Nelson Center
 
vs
SME wins series 3-2

SME vs MIN

SME wins series 3-2

SME(3) vs MIN(2)
Mar 31st, 7:05pm
Faribault Ice
SME(0) vs MIN(3)
Apr 1st, 7:05pm
Faribault Ice
MIN(1) vs SME(5)
Apr 7th, 7:30pm
Runestone Community Center
MIN(7) vs SME(6)
Apr 8th, 7:30pm
Runestone Community Center
SME(6) vs MIN(3)
Apr 9th, 5:07pm
Faribault Ice
 
vs
FMH wins series 3-1

FMH vs BIS

FMH wins series 3-1

FMH(3) vs BIS(2)
Mar 31st, 7:30pm
John E. Carlson
BIS(2) vs FMH(4)
Apr 1st, 7:05pm
VFW Sports Center
FMH(1) vs BIS(2)
Apr 7th, 7:40pm
John E. Carlson
BIS(1) vs FMH(3)
Apr 8th, 7:05pm
VFW Sports Center
 
vs
BOZ wins series 3-0

BOZ vs BIL

BOZ wins series 3-0

BOZ(5) vs BIL(1)
Mar 30th, 7:10pm
Valley Ice Garden
BOZ(4) vs BIL(0)
Mar 31st, 6:14pm
Valley Ice Garden
BIL(3) vs BOZ(5)
Apr 3rd, 7:05pm
Metra Park Arena
 
vs
FAI wins series 3-2

FAI vs WAS

FAI wins series 3-2

FAI(1) vs WAS(2)
Mar 31st, 7:32pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
FAI(2) vs WAS(1)
Apr 1st, 7:32pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
WAS(2) vs FAI(3)
Apr 7th, 7:30pm
G.M. Subway Rink
WAS(4) vs FAI(0)
Apr 8th, 7:30pm
G.M. Subway Rink
FAI(4) vs WAS(1)
Apr 9th, 6:02pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
 
 
vs
CLE wins series 4-3

USA vs CLE

CLE wins series 4-3

USA(3) vs CLE(2)
Apr 14th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
USA(1) vs CLE(2)
Apr 15th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
CLE(2) vs USA(3)
Apr 21st, 7:30pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
CLE(3) vs USA(4)
Apr 22nd, 7:35pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
CLE(4) vs USA(2)
Apr 23rd, 3:35pm
Lakefront Lines Arena
USA(1) vs CLE(2)
Apr 27th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
USA(2) vs CLE(3)
Apr 28th, 7:00pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
 
vs
TXS wins series 4-0

TXS vs TXA

TXS wins series 4-0

TXS(6) vs TXA(5)
Apr 14th, 7:30pm
DPA-Stars
TXS(8) vs TXA(0)
Apr 15th, 7:30pm
DPA-Stars
TXA(2) vs TXS(3)
Apr 17th, 7:11pm
Hardees Iceplex
TXA(0) vs TXS(2)
Apr 24th, 7:30pm
Hardees Iceplex
 
vs
SME wins series 4-0

SME vs FMH

SME wins series 4-0

SME(4) vs FMH(2)
Apr 14th, 7:08pm
Faribault Ice
SME(6) vs FMH(0)
Apr 15th, 7:05pm
Faribault Ice
FMH(1) vs SME(2)
Apr 21st, 7:35pm
John E. Carlson
FMH(3) vs SME(4)
Apr 22nd, 7:35pm
John E. Carlson
 
vs
BOZ wins series 4-1

BOZ vs FAI

BOZ wins series 4-1

FAI(2) vs BOZ(1)
Apr 14th, 7:33pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
FAI(2) vs BOZ(4)
Apr 15th, 7:31pm
Big Dipper Ice Arena
BOZ(7) vs FAI(2)
Apr 21st, 6:58pm
Valley Ice Garden
BOZ(5) vs FAI(1)
Apr 22nd, 6:32pm
Valley Ice Garden
BOZ(2) vs FAI(1)
Apr 28th, 6:33pm
Valley Ice Garden
 
1
 
4
vs
FINAL

1 BOZ vs 4 CLE

FINAL

BOZ(2) vs CLE(1)
May 10th, 2:20pm
Boardman Ice Zone
2
 
3
vs
FINAL

2 TXS vs 3 SME

FINAL

TXS(3) vs SME(7)
May 10th, 7:36pm
Boardman Ice Zone
L2
 
L1
vs
FINAL

L2 TXS vs L1 CLE

FINAL

TXS(5) vs CLE(3)
May 11th, 2:00pm
Boardman Ice Zone
W2
 
MV
vs
FINAL

W2 SME vs MV MVY

FINAL

SME(5) vs MVY(2)
May 11th, 7:30pm
Boardman Ice Zone
 
W3
 
W4
vs
FINAL

W3 TXS vs W4 SME

FINAL

TXS(4) vs SME(3)
May 12th, 2:08pm
Boardman Ice Zone
 
vs
FINAL

BOZ vs MVY

FINAL

BOZ(3) vs MVY(0)
May 12th, 7:35pm
Boardman Ice Zone
 
3
 
4
vs
FINAL

3 SME vs 4 MVY

THIRD PLACE GAME

FINAL

SME(6) vs MVY(2)
May 13th, 2:05pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube
1
 
2
vs
FINAL

1 BOZ vs 2 TXS

ROBERTSON CUP CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

FINAL

BOZ(2) vs TXS(4)
May 13th, 7:40pm
Ann Arbor Ice Cube