Pointstreak.com

Northwoods League




Division Menu
League Menu
use the links to the left to share this

Lakeshore Chinooks - Roster

 

[Print]

Pitchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown
28 Andrew Arenson R/L 6-6 250 Carthage College Junior Naperville,IL 
37 Evin Einhardt R/R 6-3 185 Wabash Valley CC Sophomore Battle Creek,MI 
2 Cody Glenn L/L 6-4 200 LSU Freshman Houston,TX 
1 Joe Greenfield R/R 6-3 220 S. Suburban C Sophomore Orland Park,IL 
3 Ryan Harris R/R 6-2 205 Florida Freshman Jupiter,FL 
25 Jason Hoppe R/R 6-1 165 Mankato State Sophomore Sauk Rapids,MN 
6 Rex Morrow R/R 5-8 175 MATC Madison Freshman Burlington,WI 
12 Kevin Nutley R/R 5-11 160 St. Norbert College Junior Forest Park,IL 
15 Cody Peterson R/R 6-4 180 MATC Madison Sophomore Burlington,WI 
10 Nick Soldano L/L 6-4 210 North Park Junior Zion,IL 
35 Tyler Sparger R/R 6-6 220 Indian Hills CC Sophomore Eau Claire,WI 
44 Tim Verthien R/R 6-5 205 UW-LaCrosse Junior LaCrescent,MN 

Catchers

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown
17 Michael Jurgella R/R 6-1 195 St. Cloud State Freshman Plover,WI 
30 Connor Lynch R/R 6-0 190 GA Tech Freshman Marietta,GA 

Infielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown
36 Brian Anderson R/R 6-3 185 Arkansas Freshman Edmond,OK 
7 Ty Kamps L/R 6-4 215 UWO Junior Appleton,WI 
22 Ryan Krill L/R 6-4 220 MSU Freshman Kalamazoo,MI 
5 Tim Kuzniar R/R 6-0 185 St. Thomas Sophomore Lakeville,MN 
32 Luke Maldonado R/R 5-9 180 MATC Madison Sophomore South Milwaukee,WI 
29 German Reyes S/R 6-2 205 Winston Salem Junior Santo Domingo 
38 Sergio Sanchez R/R 6-0 185 Cabrillo College Junior Yuma,AZ 
21 Cody Yount L/R 6-1 186 Virginia Commonwealth U Junior Paradise Valley,AZ 

Outfielders

# Player B/T Ht Wt College Class Hometown
8 Eric Aguilera L/L 6-2 210 Illinois State Junior Cary,IL 
9 Forrest Chadwick L/R 6-1 190 U. Southern Maine Sophomore Gardiner,ME 
24 Charlie Markson R/R 6-2 195 Notre Dame Junior Whitefish Bay,WI 
41 Drew Pearson R/R 6-1 190 UW-Milwaukee Junior Racine,WI 

Staff

#  
43 Trivett Dan Assistant Coach
14 Morgan Eddy Assistant Coach
23 Vodenlich John Head Coach
31 Wegner Shaun Assistant Coach