Pointstreak.com

Northwoods League





League Menu
If you have any questions or problems with the league statistics contact:
League Admin

use the links to the left to share this

St. Cloud River Bats vs Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers: 9-2

 

 
Boxscore | Boxscore Text Version | Gamelive
St. Cloud River Bats Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
9
  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
St.Cloud 3 4 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 9 10 0
Brainerd 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 12 1
2

Game Information

  • Winning Pitcher: 23 - Kevin Johnson
  • Losing Pitcher: 8 - Brian Garman
  • Save Pitcher:
  • Date: 07/23/2009
  • Start Time: 07:08 PM
  • Duration: 2:26
  • End Time: 09:34 PM
  • Plate Umpire: RON BROOKS
  • Field Umpire #1: RICK BRENNAN
  • Field Umpire #2:
  • Field Umpire #3:
  • Location: STEPHEN C MILLS FIELD
  • Attendance: 881
  • Weather: 80F M CLDY WINDS W @ 5 MPH
  • Comments: PROBABLES__BRA-BRAD MERGEN (3-2, 2.22 ERA) INDIAN HILLS CC__STC-PEDRO RAMOS (3-2, 1.67 ERA) GLENDALE CC

Batting Stats

St.Cloud
# Batter P AB R H RBI BB SO AVG
6 Humphries, B CF 3 2 1 0 0 0 .271
27   Fanelli, M PH 1 0 0 0 0 0 .241
2 Roof, J 2B 4 2 0 0 1 2 .320
32 Oh, D RF 3 3 3 1 0 0 .268
28 Renda, T 3B 4 1 1 3 0 1 .257
34   Cover, B PH 1 0 0 0 0 0 .225
7   Hernandez, H 3B 0 0 0 0 0 0 .200
25 Summers, M LF 4 1 2 3 1 0 .333
10 Richard, Z DH 3 0 2 2 0 0 .279
15 Betteridge, D SS 3 0 0 0 0 0 .220
13 Maxfield, Z 1B 4 0 1 0 0 0 .212
26 Weisenburger, A C 4 0 0 0 0 2 .173
  34 9 10 9 2 5  
Brainerd
# Batter P AB R H RBI BB SO AVG
9 Wickens, S SS 4 1 2 0 0 0 .279
5 O Grady, D 2B 3 0 1 1 0 0 .227
15 Kvasnicka, M RF 4 0 2 1 0 0 .331
34 Gedman, M 1B 4 0 2 0 0 1 .257
4 Nolen, H C 4 0 1 0 0 2 .243
25 Gominsky, J LF 3 0 2 0 0 0 .314
16 Valesente, D DH 3 0 1 0 0 1 .243
20 Roe, S 3B 4 0 0 0 0 0 .286
2 Piwnica-Worms, W CF 3 1 1 0 0 2 .210
  32 2 12 2 0 6  

Batting
3B: T.Renda (2).
HP: B.Humphries (1), D.Oh 2 (4), D.Betteridge (4).
HR: D.Oh (1), M.Summers (1).
RBI: D.Oh (14), T.Renda 3 (15), M.Summers 3 (6), Z.Richard 2 (26).
SF: Z.Richard (3).
CS: D.Oh (4).
SB: M.Summers (2).
Team LOB: 5.

Fielding
A: J.Roof 4 (118), T.Renda 2 (58), H.Hernandez (51), D.Betteridge 5 (106), A.Weisenburger (37).
FCS: A.Weisenburger (1).
PO: B.Humphries 2 (73), J.Roof 6 (74), D.Oh 2 (70), T.Renda (37), M.Summers (31), D.Betteridge (59), Z.Maxfield 8 (154), A.Weisenburger 6 (181).
SBA: A.Weisenburger (31).
TC: B.Humphries 2 (81), J.Roof 10 (200), D.Oh 2 (77), T.Renda 3 (99), H.Hernandez (76), M.Summers (36), D.Betteridge 6 (174), Z.Maxfield 8 (161), A.Weisenburger 7 (222).
  Batting
2B: S.Wickens (8), H.Nolen (7).
HP: D.Valesente (3).
RBI: D.O Grady (9), M.Kvasnicka (21).
SF: D.O Grady (1).
CS: D.O Grady (1).
Team LOB: 6.

Fielding
A: S.Wickens 2 (126), D.O Grady 2 (58), H.Nolen (19), S.Roe (67).
CS: H.Nolen (1).
E: M.Gedman (5).
PO: S.Wickens (63), D.O Grady 4 (41), M.Kvasnicka 3 (111), M.Gedman 9 (147), H.Nolen 6 (172), J.Gominsky 2 (79), W.Piwnica-Worms 2 (72).
SBA: H.Nolen 2 (40).
TC: S.Wickens 3 (202), D.O Grady 6 (100), M.Kvasnicka 3 (123), M.Gedman 10 (181), H.Nolen 7 (192), J.Gominsky 2 (86), S.Roe (109), W.Piwnica-Worms 2 (73).

Pitching Stats

St.Cloud
# Pitcher IP H R ER BB SO ERA
23   Johnson, K 6.0 10 2 2 0 4 3.46
00 Marzec, E 2.0 1 0 0 0 2 4.26
48 Fries, T 1.0 1 0 0 0 0 3.86
  9 12 2 2 0 6  
Brainerd
# Pitcher IP H R ER BB SO ERA
8 Losing Pitcher  Garman, B 2.0 6 7 6 2 2 4.86
12 Mullendore, M 5.0 4 2 2 0 1 3.26
23 Mattson, M 2.0 0 0 0 0 2 5.21
  9 10 9 8 2 5  

Pitching
BF: K.Johnson 26, E.Marzec 6, T.Fries 3.
P-S: K.Johnson 81-51, E.Marzec 24-15, T.Fries 9-6.
  Pitching
BF: B.Garman 16, M.Mullendore 19, M.Mattson 6.
P-S: B.Garman 62-37, M.Mullendore 63-39, M.Mattson 25-17.

Play by Play: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9

Top of 1st St. Cloud River Bats
#6 Brian Humphries Ball, Called Strike, 6 Brian Humphries advances to 1st (1B )
#2 Jonathan Roof 2 Jonathan Roof advances to 1st (FC), 6 Brian Humphries advances to 2nd (E3TH)
#32 Danny Oh Foul, Foul, 32 Danny Oh advances to 1st (1B ), 2 Jonathan Roof advances to 2nd (32), 6 Brian Humphries advances to 3rd (32)
#28 Tony Renda Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Called Strike, Ball, Foul, 28 Tony Renda putout (KS) for out number 1
#25 Matt Summers Ball, Swinging Strike, Foul, 25 Matt Summers advances to 1st (1B ), 32 Danny Oh advances to 3rd (25), 6 Brian Humphries Scores Unearned (25), 2 Jonathan Roof Scores Earned (25)
#10 Zac Richard 10 Zac Richard advances to 1st (1B ), 25 Matt Summers advances to 2nd (10), 32 Danny Oh Scores Earned (10)
#15 Dan Betteridge Ball, Called Strike, Called Strike, Foul, Foul, Foul, Ball, Ball, 15 Dan Betteridge putout (F8) for out number 2
#13 Zach Maxfield Ball, Foul, Ball, Foul, 13 Zach Maxfield putout (F4) for out number 3
Runs: 3, Hits: 4, Errors: 1, LOB: 2
Bottom of 1st Brainerd Lakes Area Lunkers
#9 Stephen Wickens Called Strike, 9 Stephen Wickens putout (F8) for out number 1
#5 Dennis O Grady 5 Dennis O Grady putout (6-3) for out number 2
#15 Mike Kvasnicka Ball, 15 Mike Kvasnicka putout (F9) for out number 3
Runs: 0, Hits: 0, Errors: 0, LOB: 0